1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 21-725)


$329,000
1008 SW 13th Avenue
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 21-725
6 beds  |  3.25 baths  |  3520 sqft


1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 26  
1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1008 SW 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401
Open House (10/21/2021 - 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm)

Property Description
Move in ready! This 6 bedroom, 4 bath home also features 3 living areas along with a bar that make it a great place to entertain family and friends. Master suite with walk-in closet. Private fenced in yard with an amazing patio including SunSetter awning to relax and escape. Best of all, you don't have to worry about watering the lawn because this property contains a sprinkler system. Home also close to schools and community bike path.

Details
Documents
Listing Information
List Price: $329,000
Current Price: $329,000
Status: Active
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: Yes
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 3520
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1840
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 1680
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 1840
Total Bedrooms: 6
Blw Grd Bdrms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 3.25
Blw Grd Baths: 2
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Att
Garage Size: 24 x 16
Style: Split-Foyer
Year Built: 2005
Lot Size: 70 x 133.5
Geo Lat: 45.452012
Geo Lon: -98.502862
Area: Aberdeen - City
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 4162
Tax Year: 2020
Own Occ in Force: Yes
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 1008
Street Direction Pfx: SW
Street Name: 13th
Street Sfx: Avenue
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: Lot 8, Block 1, Homes are Possible 3rd Subdivision
Amenities
Wdw Appts: Partial
Deck: Yes
Patio: 21' x 17'
Sprinkler System: Full
Basement Amenities
# S Holes: 1
# S Pumps: 1
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Outbuildings
Outbuilding1: Shed 10' x 12'
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range
Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
Foundation: Poured
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Gas
Sewer: Public
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Miscellaneous: Curb/Gutter; Lock Box
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain29.3029.309.80287.149.80287.14
KitchenMain22.0022.0012.50275.0012.50275.00
BedroomMain12.2012.209.20112.249.20112.24
BedroomMain12.2012.2010.10123.2210.10123.22
BedroomMain18.2018.2012.30223.8612.30223.86
BedroomMain18.2018.2010.90198.3810.90198.38
BathroomMain7.007.006.0042.006.0042.00Tub/shower
BathroomMain6.606.605.2034.325.2034.32Walk-in Shower
Mud RoomMain10.0010.008.0080.008.0080.00
Living RoomLower25.4025.4012.40314.9612.40314.96
Rec RoomLower22.7022.7021.70492.5921.70492.59Includes living room/bar area
BathroomLower6.106.105.6034.165.6034.16Walk-in Shower
Master BathroomLower8.908.908.2072.988.2072.98Walk-in Shower
Master BedroomLower18.8018.8012.70238.7612.70238.76Walk-in Closet
BedroomLower18.8018.809.10171.089.10171.08
LaundryLower15.0015.008.80132.008.80132.00

Listing Office: eXp Realty

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.