1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 21-921)


$43,000
1117 NE 6th Avenue
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 21-921
Status: Pending
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  1684 sqft


1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 17  
1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1117 NE 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
Earn some sweat equity by updating this 2 bedroom 1 bath home with detached garage and nice back yard for your kids, pets or a nice sized garden! Offers not accepted until after being on the MLS for 3 days. Property being sold ''AS IS'' and seller will not participate in inspection or appraisal issues.

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $43,000
Current Price: $43,000
Status: Pending
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: Yes
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 1684
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 864
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 800
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 864
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 1
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: Det
Garage Size: 12x20
Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1910
Lot Size: 71x107
Geo Lat: 45.472184
Geo Lon: -98.470697
Area: Aberdeen - City
Zoning: residential
Taxes: 664
Tax Year: 2020
Own Occ in Force: No
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 1117
Street Direction Pfx: NE
Street Name: 6th
Street Sfx: Avenue
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: 71' W OF E 36' LT 5-6 & S 7' OF W 71' LT 4 BK 10 HOWARD & HEDGER RPL OF NW ADD, Aberdeen, Brown County, South Dakota
Parcel Number: 12089
Basement Amenities
# S Holes: 1
# S Pumps: 1
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Property Features
Basement: Full
Foundation: Block
Roof: Composite
Sewer: Public; Shared
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
KitchenMain10.5010.509.2096.609.2096.60
BathroomMain6.906.904.7032.434.7032.43
BedroomMain7.707.7013.30102.4113.30102.41
BedroomMain7.707.7010.3079.3110.3079.31
Dining RoomMain11.0011.007.4081.407.4081.40
Living RoomMain19.0019.0011.50218.5011.50218.50
FoyerMain7.207.2014.70105.8414.70105.84front porch
Utility RoomLower8.508.5020.80176.8020.80176.80
Rec RoomLower38.0038.008.80334.408.80334.40

Listing Office: Century 21 Investment Realtors

Last Updated: January - 11 - 2022

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.