1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 24-401)


$417,500
1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 24-401
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2478 sqft


1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 37  
1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1119 NE Nano Nagle Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
Check out this beautiful home full of extra features and storage. It includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and is ready for a new owner. Every bedroom has a good size closets and tons of space. The master is so spacious and includes a full bath and extra linen closet. Large open concept allows for family time. Pull out shelves added to the kitchen along with electric added to the island. The lower level includes 2 bedrooms, A large laundry room and large rec room. Don't stop here! Outside Has a large concrete parking pad as well as patio area behind the garage with a camper plug. A 12x16 shed with 9 foot side walls, Concrete floor, Insulated, sheetrock and 100amp 220Volt Service. Call your agent for your private showing.

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $417,500
Current Price: $417,500
Status: Active
Buyer Broker Compensation: 2
Buyer Broker Compensation Type: %
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 2478
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1174
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 1174
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 1304
Total Bedrooms: 4
Blw Grd Bdrms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 3
Blw Grd Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 3
Garage Type: Att
Garage Size: 24.6x32
Garage Rmks: Insulated, Heater
Style: Split-Foyer
Year Built: 2020
Lot Size: .25 acres
Lot Acres: 0.25
Geo Lat: 45.497032
Geo Lon: -98.469097
Area: Aberdeen - City
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 5742
Tax Year: 2023
Own Occ in Force: Yes
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 1119
Street Direction Pfx: NE
Street Name: Nano Nagle
Street Sfx: Avenue
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: Lot 4 Block 5 HAPI 1ST North SD NW
Amenities
Wdw Appts: All
Fireplace 1: Electric
Deck: Back
Porch: Front
Sprinkler System: Full
Other Amenities1: RV Panel
Appliances
Refrigerator: 1
Basement Amenities
# S Holes: 1
# S Pumps: 1
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Outbuildings
Outbuilding1: Shed
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range
Basement: Garden Level
Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
Foundation: Poured
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Elec
Sewer: Public
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Electric
Miscellaneous: Curb/Gutter; Sign
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomUpper16.4016.4014.10231.2414.10231.24Estimated due to open concept
KitchenUpper14.1014.1012.40174.8412.40174.84Estimated due to open concept
Dining RoomUpper9.709.707.9076.637.9076.63Estimated due to open concept
BathroomUpper4.114.119.2037.819.2037.81
BedroomUpper10.1010.1012.80129.2812.80129.28
Primary BedroomUpper12.0012.0014.00168.0014.00168.00
Primary BathroomUpper6.606.6010.4068.6410.4068.64
Rec RoomLower24.4024.4015.50378.2015.50378.20
BedroomLower13.5013.5011.50155.2511.50155.25
BedroomLower9.809.8012.10118.5812.10118.58
BathroomLower8.308.308.5070.558.5070.55
Utility RoomLower
LaundryLower9.509.506.1158.056.1158.05

Listing Office: eXp Realty

Last Updated: June - 22 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.