119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 21-677)


$135,000
119 SW 10th Avenue
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 21-677
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1471 sqft


119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 22  
119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 119 SW 10th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
Attention Investors! This fully renovated 3 Bedroom 2 Bath property is move-in-ready with a brand new stylish kitchen, modern finishes throughout, a private backyard & off street parking. Windows, shingles, & furnace all new in the last 5 years. Property may not qualify for some financing options.

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $135,000
Current Price: $135,000
Status: Active
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 1471
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1003
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 468
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 630
2nd Fl Sq. Ft.: 373
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Type: None
Style: 1 1/2 Story
Year Built: 1900
Lot Size: 43x100
Area: Aberdeen - City
Zoning: Residential
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 989
Tax Year: 2020
Own Occ in Force: No
Remarks & Directions
Perm Book Msg: All NEW & Ready for you!
Currently Not Used
House Number: 119
Street Direction Pfx: SW
Street Name: 10th
Street Sfx: Avenue
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: 43' W of E 49' of Lot 11-12 Block 47 Thomas Addition to Aberdeen, Brown County, SD
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Property Features
Appliances: Disposal
Basement: Full
Foundation: Poured; Stone
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite; Steel
Water Heater: Gas
Sewer: Public; Shared
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Miscellaneous: Lock Box; Sign
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
FoyerMain6.006.004.5027.004.5027.00
Living RoomMain11.9011.9013.90165.4113.90165.41
Dining RoomMain8.108.1010.1081.8110.1081.81
KitchenMain14.1014.108.50119.858.50119.85
Master BedroomMain14.2014.207.50106.507.50106.50
Master BathroomMain8.308.304.6038.184.6038.18
BedroomUpper11.9011.9013.90165.4113.90165.41
BedroomUpper10.7010.708.5090.958.5090.95
BathroomUpper10.5010.508.3087.158.3087.15with Laundry hook-ups
LaundryUpper
Utility RoomBasement

Listing Office: FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

Last Updated: September - 14 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.