1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 22-444)


$236,900
1218 NE 11th Avenue
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 22-444
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  1.5 baths  |  2392 sqft


1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 25  
1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 1218 NE 11th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
Very Cute Comfortable Living Right Here~4 bedroom/2 bath Ranch Style Home located On The North Side Of Town. Main floor has Super Spacious Kitchen,Lots Of Cabinet/Counter Space,Open Living Area ,3 spacious bedrooms with double closets, full bath, and lots of built-ins and storage. You will definitely enjoy the fully fenced backyard with garage access. The lower level features lots of space with rec-room,1 bedroom with egress window, .75 bath, laundry room and lots of space to play with.You will appreciate the curb appeal with beautiful Siding,New Roof,Some New Windows +2 New Egress windows and mature landscaping.Schedule Your Showing Today!!

Details
Documents
Listing Information
List Price: $236,900
Current Price: $236,900
Status: Pending
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 2392
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1196
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 1196
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 1196
Total Bedrooms: 4
Blw Grd Bdrms: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1.5
Blw Grd Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Att
Garage Size: 24x24
Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1972
Lot Size: 70x150
Geo Lat: 45.476467
Geo Lon: -98.469169
Area: Aberdeen - City
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 3016
Tax Year: 2022
Own Occ in Force: Yes
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 1218
Street Direction Pfx: NE
Street Name: 11th
Street Sfx: Avenue
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: LT 8 BK 5 NORTHVIEW 6TH ADD
Parcel Number: 326100
Remarks & Directions
Perm Book Msg: NEW LISTING!!
Amenities
Wdw Appts: All
Basement Amenities
# S Holes: 1
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Washer
Basement: Full
Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
Foundation: Poured
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Gas
Sewer: Public
Heating: Hot Water
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Miscellaneous: Curb/Gutter; Lock Box; Sign
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
KitchenMain21.7621.7613.00282.8813.00282.88
Living RoomMain18.1418.1412.50226.7512.50226.75
BedroomMain10.8710.879.25100.559.25100.55
BedroomMain12.4912.4913.47168.2413.47168.24
BedroomMain10.0410.0412.48125.3012.48125.30
BathroomMain8.898.897.0062.237.0062.23
BedroomBasement17.7617.7612.04213.8312.04213.83
BathroomBasement5.745.746.3936.686.3936.68
Rec RoomBasement26.5426.5411.98317.9511.98317.95
LaundryBasement19.7519.7512.21241.1512.21241.15

Listing Office: Century 21 Investment Realtors

Last Updated: August - 05 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.