202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 21-912)


$114,900
202 S 3rd Street
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 21-912
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  1.5 baths  |  2128 sqft


202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 15  
202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 full bath half bath 202 S 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 mud room/3 season room/storage

Property Description
New Year, New home! Whether you are looking for a personal property or possibility for rental income, check this out! Spacious with some recent updates, with some beautiful wood stairs. This home features a partially fenced yard on a corner lot.

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $114,900
Current Price: $114,900
Status: Pending
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 2128
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1440
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 400
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 1056
2nd Fl Sq. Ft.: 672
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1.5
Style: 1 1/2 Story
Year Built: 1895
Lot Size: 50x142
Area: Aberdeen - City
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 1410
Tax Year: 2020
Own Occ in Force: No
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 202
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: 3rd
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: LT 1 BK 20 1ST ADD
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Property Features
Appliances: Range
Basement: Partial
Foundation: Block
Roof: Composite; Steel
Water Heater: Elec
Sewer: Public
Heating: Hot Water
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
KitchenMain11.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00
Dining RoomMain10.0010.0011.00110.0011.00110.00
Living RoomMain23.0023.0011.00253.0011.00253.00
BedroomUpper11.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00
BedroomUpper11.0011.009.0099.009.0099.00
BedroomUpper12.0012.0011.00132.0011.00132.00
BathroomMainhalf bath
BathroomUpperFull bath
Utility RoomBasement
Mud RoomMain24.0024.0011.00264.0011.00264.00Could be mud room, 3 season room, storage, etc
3 Seasons RoomMainFront porch sitting area

Listing Office: Jency Agency

Last Updated: January - 12 - 2022

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.