205 W Blaine Avenue, Gettysburg, SD 57442 (MLS# 24-349)


$39,990
205 W Blaine Avenue
Gettysburg, SD 57442
MLS# 24-349
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  1332 sqft


205 W Blaine Avenue, Gettysburg, SD 57442
  1 / 10  
205 W Blaine Avenue, Gettysburg, SD 57442 205 W Blaine Avenue, Gettysburg, SD 57442 205 W Blaine Avenue, Gettysburg, SD 57442 205 W Blaine Avenue, Gettysburg, SD 57442 205 W Blaine Avenue, Gettysburg, SD 57442 205 W Blaine Avenue, Gettysburg, SD 57442 205 W Blaine Avenue, Gettysburg, SD 57442 205 W Blaine Avenue, Gettysburg, SD 57442 205 W Blaine Avenue, Gettysburg, SD 57442 205 W Blaine Avenue, Gettysburg, SD 57442

Property Description
Welcome to your charming mobile home nestled right in the heart of small town life in the city of Gettysburg! This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom abode boasts a spacious updated living room addition with an attached garage for your comfort and privacy. The 1-car garage ensures your vehicle is protected from the elements year round. Outside, you'll find a generous yard with 2 handy sheds for your storage. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful property your own!

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $39,990
Current Price: $39,990
Status: Active
Buyer Broker Compensation: 3
Buyer Broker Compensation Type: %
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Mobile Home
Total SqFt.: 1332
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1332
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 1332
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 1
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: Att
# of Controls: 1
Garage Size: 336
Style: Mobile
Year Built: 1968
Lot Size: 7000
Geo Lat: 45.012682
Geo Lon: -99.958289
Area: Area Town
Zoning: Residential
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 667.82
Tax Year: 2023
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 205
Street Direction Pfx: W
Street Name: Blaine
Street Sfx: Avenue
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57442
Country: US
County: Potter
Legal: LOT 12, BLK 19 BRYSON'S ADD'N CITY OF GETTYSBURG
Appliances
Refrigerator: 1
Foundation
Other Foundation: Pier
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Property Features
Appliances: Disposal; Range; Range Cook-Top
Cooling: Central Air
Water Heater: Gas
Sewer: Public
Heating: Baseboard
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Mud RoomMain31.7031.7012.71402.9112.71402.91
Living RoomMain31.7031.7012.71402.9112.71402.91
Primary BedroomMain10.6010.6011.60122.9611.60122.96
BathroomMain14.0214.025.5477.675.5477.67
LaundryMain8.188.187.9765.197.9765.19
BedroomMain11.5811.587.6288.247.6288.24
KitchenMain16.4716.4710.98180.8410.98180.84

Listing Office: eXp Realty

Last Updated: June - 11 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.