215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 (MLS# 24-366)


$60,000
215 11th Avenue South
Faulkton, SD 57438
MLS# 24-366
Status: Pending
2 beds  |  3 baths  |  1936 sqft


215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438
  1 / 16  
215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438 215 11th Avenue South, Faulkton, SD 57438

Property Description
Don't miss your chance to move to the charming community of Faulkton, SD, and make this lovely 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom home your own. Complete with a one stall garage to keep your car safe from the elements all year long. In the garage a work bench area for all your projects. Entrance into the home from the garage you will walk right into the living/ dining area. 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level. 1 bathroom in the basement. Don't miss this opportunity to live in the community of Faulkton!

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $60,000
Current Price: $60,000
Status: Pending
Buyer Broker Compensation: 1500
Buyer Broker Compensation Type: $
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Multi Family
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 1936
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 968
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 968
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 3
Blw Grd Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: Att
# of Controls: 2
Garage Size: 396
Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1948
Lot Size: 4,000
Geo Lat: 45.033244
Geo Lon: -99.127024
Area: Area Town
Zoning: Residential
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 782.88
Tax Year: 2023
Own Occ in Force: No
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 215
Street Name: 11th Avenue South
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57438
Country: US
County: Faulk
Legal: 1 W 80' of Lot 4 Block 30, Faulkton City, Faulk Co., SD
Amenities
Deck: 96 sq ft
Appliances
Refrigerator: 1
Basement Amenities
# S Holes: 2
# S Pumps: 2
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Property Features
Appliances: Range Cook-Top
Basement: Full
Foundation: Block
Cooling: Central Air
Sewer: Private
Heat Fuel: Fuel Oil
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Dining RoomMain11.9411.949.69115.709.69115.70
Living RoomMain11.2211.229.77109.629.77109.62
KitchenMain15.6715.677.95124.587.95124.58
PantryMain5.445.442.2912.462.2912.46
BathroomMain6.386.385.2633.565.2633.56
BedroomMain11.0211.0211.09122.2111.09122.21
LaundryMain10.0410.049.7798.099.7798.09
BedroomMain11.0411.0410.13111.8410.13111.84
BreezewayMain7.657.654.7436.264.7436.26Mud room to laundry room back door
BathroomMain7.917.914.8938.684.8938.68
BathroomBasement7.277.274.9035.624.9035.62Basement bathroom

Listing Office: eXp Realty

Last Updated: May - 25 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.