2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 23-15)


$234,900
2202 SE 13th Avenue
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 23-15
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2408 sqft


2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 35  
2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 NO EGRESS WINDOW NO EGRESS WINDOW 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2202 SE 13th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
Located in an established neighborhood, this home features a large yard, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a sunroom for your summer entertaining! Recent updates per seller: ''New garage door opener. New refrigerator, new electric range, new microwave, and new kitchen sink. New vinyl plank flooring in kitchen and living room. New carpet in the hallway and three bedrooms. New bathroom sink, and tub and shower fixtures. New lighting fixture in kitchen, hallway and living room. Freshly painted all of the upstairs, and refinished kitchen cabinets'' Call for your showing today!

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $234,900
Current Price: $234,900
Status: Pending
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 2408
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1316
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 1092
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 1092
Total Bedrooms: 4
Blw Grd Bdrms: 1
Total Bathrooms: 2
Blw Grd Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Att
Garage Size: 22 x 24
Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1976
Lot Size: 85X120
Lot Acres: 0.23
Geo Lat: 45.45049
Geo Lon: -98.456681
Area: Aberdeen - City
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 3170
Tax Year: 2022
Own Occ in Force: Yes
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 2202
Street Direction Pfx: SE
Street Name: 13th
Street Sfx: Avenue
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: LT 8 BK 7 MELROS 1ST ADD TO MELROS EST
Amenities
Wdw Appts: All
Basement Amenities
# S Holes: 2
# S Pumps: 2
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Outbuildings
Outbuilding1: Shed
Property Features
Appliances: Dryer; Range; Washer
Basement: Full
Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Gas
Sewer: Public
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Miscellaneous: Lock Box; Sign
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Dining RoomMain9.029.0210.0790.8310.0790.83
KitchenMain9.019.0110.0790.7310.0790.73
Living RoomMain20.0920.0912.01241.2812.01241.28
BedroomMain12.0712.0710.00120.7010.00120.70
BathroomMain9.029.028.0572.618.0572.61
BedroomMain9.029.027.1064.047.1064.04
BedroomMain12.0812.089.04109.209.04109.20
3 Seasons Room13.0413.0415.08196.6415.08196.64
Living RoomBasement13.1013.1038.06498.5938.06498.59
BedroomBasement14.0314.039.06127.119.06127.11No Egress Window
BathroomBasement13.0413.045.1066.505.1066.50
Mechanical RoomBasement12.0312.0313.07157.2313.07157.23

Listing Office: JARK REAL ESTATE

Last Updated: January - 28 - 2023


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.