23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 23-557)


$199,900
23 S Harvard Street
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 23-557
3 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1576 sqft


23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 19  
23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 23 S Harvard Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
Check out this 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch with a 2 stall, finished, heated attached garage with an additional space for storage or a shop. Water heater, furnace and ac unit were all replaced in 2018! Fenced in yard! Call to schedule a showing today!

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $199,900
Current Price: $199,900
Status: Active
Buyer Broker Compensation: 2
Buyer Broker Compensation Type: %
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 1576
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1576
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 1576
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1.75
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Att
# of Controls: 1
Garage Size: 24x36
Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1961
Lot Size: 60x125
Geo Lat: 45.464313
Geo Lon: -98.451111
Area: Aberdeen - City
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 3046
Tax Year: 2022
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 23
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Harvard
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: LT 11-12 BK 11 ROCHES EAST SIDE ADD
Amenities
Wdw Appts: Partial
Fireplace 1: Gas
Deck: 12x20
Sprinkler System: Partial
Appliances
Refrigerator: 1
Basement Amenities
# S Holes: 1
# S Pumps: 1
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range; Washer
Basement: Crawl Space
Foundation: Block
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Gas
Sewer: Public
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Miscellaneous: Lock Box; Sign
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
BathroomMain7.907.904.9038.714.9038.71
BedroomMain11.9011.9010.00119.0010.00119.00
BedroomMain10.0010.0010.00100.0010.00100.00
Dining RoomMain16.7016.7014.00233.8014.00233.80
Living RoomMain19.0019.0019.85377.1519.85377.15
KitchenMain12.4012.4010.90135.1610.90135.16
Primary BedroomMain19.8019.8011.90235.6211.90235.62
Primary BathroomMain5.605.605.0028.005.0028.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Preferred Choice

Last Updated: February - 10 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.