2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 24-147)


$60,000
2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 24-147
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1280 sqft


2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 18  
2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 2640 NW 130th Lot 117 Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
Located in Country Village, this charming 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home has been well cared for & nicely updated! You will love the open layout with its neat sunken kitchen design and large dining area. The spacious primary bedroom hosts an en suite with double vanities & a luxurious soaker bathtub. **Buyer must complete an application & be approved by Country Village**

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $60,000
Current Price: $60,000
Status: Active
Buyer Broker Compensation: 3
Buyer Broker Compensation Type: %
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Mobile Home
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Mobile Home
Total SqFt.: 1280
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1280
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Type: None
Style: Mobile
Year Built: 2007
Lot Size: N/A
Area: Aberdeen - Rural Subdivision
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 621
Tax Year: 2024
Own Occ in Force: No
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 2640
Street Direction Pfx: NW
Street Name: 130th Lot 117
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: BOLS COUNTRY VLG #117 SW 34-124-64 2007 FRIENDSHIP 16X80 VIN# MY0729535V
Remarks & Directions
Perm Book Msg: Welcome Home!
Amenities
Wdw Appts: Partial
Deck: 10x15, 11x12, 7x7
Utilities
Drinking Water: Rural
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Range
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Elec
Sewer: Private
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Miscellaneous: Lock Box; Sign
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain15.0015.0014.11211.6514.11211.65
KitchenMain17.8017.8014.11251.1614.11251.16
BathroomMain8.408.404.6038.644.6038.64
BedroomMain8.108.1010.9088.2910.9088.29
BedroomMain9.509.508.6081.708.6081.70
Primary BedroomMain11.9011.9014.11167.9114.11167.91
Primary BathroomMain8.118.1114.11114.4314.11114.43Double Sinks/Soaking Tub

Listing Office: FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

Last Updated: February - 24 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.