39067 Edgewood Lane, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 24-361)


$539,000
39067 Edgewood Lane
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 24-361
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  2912 sqft


Front
  1 / 24  
Front Back view RV Stall RV stall RV Stall Main floor patio door Main floor living room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen and steps to the second floor Backyard View from main floor to loft living room Loft living room Bathroom Bathroom Bathroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom Living room loft 39067 Edgewood Lane, Aberdeen, SD 57401 39067 Edgewood Lane, Aberdeen, SD 57401 39067 Edgewood Lane, Aberdeen, SD 57401 39067 Edgewood Lane, Aberdeen, SD 57401 39067 Edgewood Lane, Aberdeen, SD 57401
Open House (07/14/2024 - 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm)

Property Description
Carriage House, Garage House, Shop House. Whatever you want to call it. If you always wanted one here is one ready to go. So many uses and opportunities for this property. If you dont need it all and dont need to live there then you can rent out what you dont need. 1 large RV stall with 3 stall oversized with car lifts included. And a spacious living area with 2 bedrooms, two living rooms. Full bath and beautiful kitchen. One great unique property in a great development.

Details
Documents
Listing Information
List Price: $539,000
Current Price: $539,000
Status: Active
Buyer Broker Compensation: 2.5
Buyer Broker Compensation Type: %
Zero Entry: Yes
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 2912
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 2912
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 2912
2nd Fl Sq. Ft.: 992
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 1
Garage Stall: 4
Garage Type: Att
# of Controls: 4
Garage Size: 48x15+47.7x29.6
Garage Rmks: RV stall
Style: 1 1/2 Story
Year Built: 2020
Lot Size: .58 acres
Lot Acres: 0.58
Geo Lat: 45.515226
Geo Lon: -98.420215
Area: Aberdeen - Rural Subdivision
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 4757
Tax Year: 2023
Own Occ in Force: Yes
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 39067
Street Name: Edgewood
Street Sfx: Lane
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: Lot 2 Edgewood Ln 1st SD Prairiewood VLG NE 33-124-63
Amenities
Wdw Appts: All
Utilities
Drinking Water: Rural
Miscellaneous
Fees: $250 + $400 sewer
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range
Basement: Slab
Foundation: Poured
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Elec
Sewer: Private
Heating: Floor Radiant
Heat Fuel: Electric
Miscellaneous: Sign
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
KitchenMain12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
Dining RoomMain9.009.0012.00108.0012.00108.00
Living RoomMain20.0020.0012.00240.0012.00240.00
BedroomSecond13.0013.0011.00143.0011.00143.00
BedroomSecond14.0014.0012.80179.2012.80179.20
Living RoomSecond20.0020.0014.60292.0014.60292.00
Bonus RoomSecondExtra space

Listing Office: Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

Last Updated: July - 10 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.