401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 (MLS# 21-614)


$70,000
401 Ash Street
Hecla, SD 57446
MLS# 21-614
Status: Pending
2 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2576 sqft


401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446
  1 / 27  
401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446 401 Ash Street, Hecla, SD 57446

Property Description
This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom ranch home is situated on a generous lot with mature trees. Property has a 2 stall attached garage and & detached 24'x28' insulated shop/garage. Laundry on main level with open concept kitchen, dining and living room. Den overlooking the backyard.

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $70,000
Current Price: $70,000
Status: Pending
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 2576
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1288
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 1288
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 1288
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2.5
Blw Grd Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Att
# of Controls: 2
Garage Size: 24'x28'
Garage Rmks: 220 V
Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1981
Lot Size: 108x140
Geo Lat: 45.879228
Geo Lon: -98.150904
Area: Area Town
Taxes: 1107
Tax Year: 2020
Currently Not Used
House Number: 401
Street Name: Ash
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57446
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: See supplement
Amenities
Fireplace 1: Propane
Appliances
Refrigerator: 1
Basement Amenities
# S Holes: 1
# S Pumps: 1
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Outbuildings
Outbuilding1: Shop 24x28
Property Features
Appliances: Dryer; Hood Fan; Range; Trash Compactor; Washer
Basement: Full
Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
Foundation: Poured
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Steel
Water Heater: Elec
Sewer: Public
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Electric
Miscellaneous: Lock Box; Sign
Supplements
Lots 7 and 8, Block 38, of Subdivision Entitled North Half of Block 25 and Blocks 36 to 46, Inclusive and Outlot "M", Hecla, According To The Plat Thereof of Record, Hecla, South Dakota
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain16.4016.4013.40219.7613.40219.76
Dining RoomMain14.0014.009.10127.409.10127.40
KitchenMain13.4013.409.00120.609.00120.60
DenMain13.4013.407.2096.487.2096.48
Master BedroomMain13.6013.6013.40182.2413.40182.24
BedroomMain13.4013.4010.00134.0010.00134.00
BathroomMainFull (sink and tub need work)
BathroomMainHalf Bath
LaundryMain
Rec RoomLower25.0025.0012.10302.5012.10302.50+ 12.10 x 13.8 Bar Area
Game RoomLower19.6019.6012.10237.1612.10237.16w/ fireplace/heater
OfficeLower12.1012.106.3076.236.3076.23
BathroomLowerFull

Listing Office: THORPE REALTY & AUCTION INC

Last Updated: September - 13 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.