407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 (MLS# 21-688)


$37,500
407 Moulton Street
Leola, SD 57456
MLS# 21-688
4 beds  |  1 baths  |  2369 sqft


407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456
  1 / 32  
407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 with Attached Garage 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456 407 Moulton Street, Leola, SD 57456

Property Description
Welcome to small town living! - Leola located just 40 minutes from Aberdeen. Being sold AS IS, this spacious 4 Bedroom property sits on a large corner lot, has main floor laundry & offers plenty of storage with a full basement, extra detached garage & garden shed. Recent updates to the home include a newer steel roof & electrical panel. Property may not qualify for lender financing.

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $37,500
Current Price: $37,500
Status: Active
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 2369
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1361
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 1008
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 1008
2nd Fl Sq. Ft.: 353
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Det
Garage Size: 20.3x18.8
Garage Rmks: 1 Attached/1 Detched
Style: 1 1/2 Story
Year Built: 1945
Lot Size: 88x170
Geo Lat: 45.721522
Geo Lon: -98.94517
Area: Area Town
Zoning: Residential
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 778.66
Tax Year: 2020
Own Occ in Force: Yes
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 407
Street Name: Moulton
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57456
Country: US
County: McPherson
Legal: Lot 1, 2, 3 & N 20' of Lot 4 Block 7 Northwestern Addition, Leola, McPherson County, SD
Remarks & Directions
Perm Book Msg: Welcome to Leola!
Amenities
Wdw Appts: All
Appliances
Refrigerator: 1
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Outbuildings
Outbuilding1: Garden Shed
Outbuilding2: Detached Garage
Property Features
Appliances: Dryer; Range; Washer
Basement: Full
Foundation: Poured
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Steel
Water Heater: Elec
Sewer: Public
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Electric
Miscellaneous: Sign
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
KitchenMain14.0014.009.50133.009.50133.00
Living RoomMain13.5013.5020.00270.0020.00270.00
Dining RoomMain13.9013.9010.30143.1710.30143.17
LaundryMain7.607.605.2039.525.2039.52
BedroomMain9.509.5013.50128.2513.50128.25
BedroomMain9.119.1110.1092.0110.1092.01
BathroomMain9.409.405.4050.765.4050.76Full
FoyerMain10.0010.0014.00140.0014.00140.00Front Foyer
OfficeMain6.006.005.0030.005.0030.00
BedroomUpper12.1012.1011.70141.5711.70141.57
BedroomUpper10.5010.5011.80123.9011.80123.90

Listing Office: FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.