411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 21-673)


$64,900
411 N 3rd Street
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 21-673
4 beds  |  1 baths  |  2390 sqft


411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 16  
411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 411 N 3rd Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
This home would make a great starter home or a family rental. It has 4 bedrooms but could also be remodeled to have more. The laundry room has plenty of space to make a main floor bathroom. There is off street parking in the back with alley access. The shingles, central air, and 10 windows were installed in 2015 per the owners. The stove and fridge were purchased in 2020 and the hot water heater was replaced in 2021.

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $64,900
Current Price: $64,900
Status: Active
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 2390
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 970
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 575
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 970
2nd Fl Sq. Ft.: 845
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 1
Garage Type: None
Style: 2 Story
Lot Size: 36x142
Geo Lat: 45.470204
Geo Lon: -98.492719
Area: Aberdeen - City
Taxes: 968
Tax Year: 2020
Own Occ in Force: No
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 411
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: 3rd
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: S 10'6'' LT 4 BK 49 BENNET & THOMAS ADD
Parcel Number: 9834
Amenities
Wdw Appts: All
Deck: Front 10' 8'' x 7'
Porch: 23 x 8
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Property Features
Appliances: Dryer; Range; Washer
Foundation: Poured
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Elec
Sewer: Public
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Miscellaneous: Curb/Gutter; Lock Box; Sign
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain15.0015.0011.00165.0011.00165.00
KitchenMain11.5011.508.0092.008.0092.00
Bonus RoomMain11.0011.008.0088.008.0088.00Could make into bedroom
Dining RoomMain13.6713.6712.00164.0412.00164.04
LaundryMain11.0011.009.50104.509.50104.50
BedroomSecond11.3311.3311.50130.2911.50130.29
BedroomSecond11.5011.508.6799.708.6799.70
BedroomSecond9.679.6710.50101.5310.50101.53
BedroomSecond10.0010.007.6776.707.6776.70
BathroomSecond6.676.676.0040.026.0040.02

Listing Office: JARK REAL ESTATE

Last Updated: November - 18 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.