420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 23-629)


$186,750
420 S Jackson Street
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 23-629
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2372 sqft


420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 29  
420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 420 S Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home with a loft. Enjoy this fenced in property in central Aberdeen with a paved alley. This home has lots of space for you to roam around with new vinyl plank flooring, fully remodeled bathrooms, fireplace, new appliance package with new cabinets. The list goes on, Contact an agent today to find out how to make this home yours!

Details
Listing Information
Sold Price: $186,750
Current Price: $186,750
Status: Closed
Buyer Broker Compensation: 2
Buyer Broker Compensation Type: %
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 2372
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 2372
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 1186
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 1186
Total Bedrooms: 4
Blw Grd Bdrms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Blw Grd Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: Det
# of Controls: 1
Garage Size: 20 x 24
Garage Rmks: Overhead Storage
Style: 1 1/2 Story
Year Built: 1917
Lot Size: 50 x 142
Lot Acres: 0.16
Geo Lat: 45.460479
Geo Lon: -98.473526
Area: Aberdeen - City
Taxes: 3105
Tax Year: 2023
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 420
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Jackson
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: LT 5 BK 10 NICOLLET PARK ADD
Status Change Info
Sold Date: 2024-04-09
Sold Price: $186,750
Remarks & Directions
Perm Book Msg: WOW SPACE
Amenities
Wdw Appts: All
Fireplace 1: Wood
Deck: Wrap around Front
Patio: Pavers
Basement Amenities
# S Holes: 2
# S Pumps: 2
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Outbuildings
Outbuilding1: Shed
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range
Foundation: Block
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Gas
Sewer: Public
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain23.1023.1018.60429.6618.60429.66FIREPLACE
Dining RoomMain13.4013.4011.50154.1011.50154.10
Primary BathroomMain12.2012.2011.50140.3011.50140.30
BathroomMain5.605.607.6042.567.6042.56
BedroomMain7.117.119.1064.709.1064.70
Craft RoomUpper31.5031.509.50299.259.50299.25LOFT AREA
KitchenMain13.3013.308.30110.398.30110.39NEW ALL
LaundryLower7.307.306.4046.726.4046.72
Storage RoomLower8.408.405.0042.005.0042.00
Media RoomUpper17.0017.009.10154.709.10154.70
BathroomLower6.906.908.3057.278.3057.27
BedroomLower12.8012.8010.40133.1210.40133.12
BedroomLower10.1010.1010.30104.0310.30104.03

Listing Office: Jency Realty Company

Last Updated: April - 09 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.