502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 22-650)


$159,500
502 S Congress Street
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 22-650
3 beds  |  1.5 baths  |  1631 sqft


502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 20  
502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 Kitchen with NEW dishwasher 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 Sink with the new cup rinse function. 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 Fall is the season for this home! 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 Oversized two stall 502 S Congress Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
This property has a brand BRAND NEW foundation a fenced in backyard, mainfloor bath and beautiful wordwork! Charming! Call your REALTOR today.

Details
Documents
Listing Information
List Price: $159,500
Current Price: $159,500
Status: Active
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 1631
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1059
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 572
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 716
2nd Fl Sq. Ft.: 343
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1.5
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Det
Garage Size: 24 x 24
Garage Rmks: Oversized two stall
Style: 1 1/2 Story
Year Built: 1914
Lot Size: 50 x 142
Lot Acres: 0.16
Geo Lat: 45.460216
Geo Lon: -98.472198
Area: Aberdeen - City
Zoning: R-3
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 2181
Tax Year: 2021
Own Occ in Force: Yes
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 502
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Congress
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: LT 7 BK 9 NICOLLET PARK ADD
Parcel Number: 15956
Remarks & Directions
Directions: Central Aberdeen
Perm Book Msg: Great First Home
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Hood Fan; Range; Range Cook-Top; Washer
Basement: Full
Foundation: Block
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Elec
Sewer: Public
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Miscellaneous: Curb/Gutter; Lock Box; Sign
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
BathroomMain7.007.003.5024.503.5024.50Bathroom located in the 3 season room. 1/2 Bath
BathroomUpper7.007.005.0035.005.0035.00Full Bathroom
Master BedroomUpper16.5016.508.60141.908.60141.90Master Bedroom
BedroomUpper12.6012.608.70109.628.70109.62
BedroomUpper10.4010.409.5098.809.5098.80
KitchenMain12.5012.509.70121.259.70121.25
Dining RoomMain12.4012.4011.00136.4011.00136.40
Living RoomMain12.5012.5012.10151.2512.10151.25
3 Seasons RoomMain17.0017.007.00119.007.00119.00
BreezewayMain9.009.006.0054.006.0054.00
LaundryBasement14.0014.0020.60288.4020.60288.40Utilities and Laundry

Listing Office: Jency Realty Company

Last Updated: January - 24 - 2023


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.