634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 23-75)


$190,000
634 S Grand Street
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 23-75
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  1 baths  |  2152 sqft


634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 27  
634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 Large Deck 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
This nicely updated, very cute 4 bedroom ranch style home is conveniently located. Hosts updated kitchen, updated windows, French doors leading to large deck for summer BBQ's, lower level finish provides space for entertaining with large living room. Maintenance free siding and 2 stall garage. Nice yard!

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $190,000
Current Price: $190,000
Status: Pending
Buyer Broker Compensation: 2.5
BuyerAgencyCompensationType: %
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Total SqFt.: 2152
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1092
Blw Grd Bdrms: 1
Garage Rmks: 3
Year Built: 1964
Geo Lat: 45.457637
Geo Lon: -98.45753
MLS Area Major: Aberdeen - City
Flood Plain: No
Own Occ in Force: Yes
Location Legal Taxes
House Number: 634
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Grand
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
County: Brown
Record Number: 16947
Amenities
Wdw Appts: Partial
Deck: 9 x 22
Appliances
Refrigerator: 1
Basement Amenities
# S Holes: 3
# S Pumps: 3
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Outbuildings
Outbuilding1: 8 x 10
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range
Basement: Partial
Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
Foundation: Block
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Sewer: Public
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Miscellaneous: Lock Box
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
KitchenMain10.1010.1010.60107.0610.60107.06
Dining RoomMain11.3011.309.90111.879.90111.87
Living RoomMain18.7018.7013.11245.1613.11245.16
BedroomMain12.8012.8010.11129.4110.11129.41
BedroomMain11.9011.909.11108.419.11108.41
BedroomMain10.7010.709.1097.379.1097.37
BathroomMain10.9010.907.1077.397.1077.39Full
Rec RoomLower31.7031.7012.80405.7612.80405.76
BedroomLower17.6017.6010.50184.8010.50184.80
LaundryLower15.3015.3011.10169.8311.10169.83Storage
Utility RoomLower8.608.608.1069.668.1069.66

Listing Office: Lunar Realty, LLC

Last Updated: April - 03 - 2023


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.