634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 23-75)


$190,000
634 S Grand Street
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 23-75
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  1 baths  |  2152 sqft


634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 27  
634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 Large Deck 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 634 S Grand Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
This nicely updated, very cute 4 bedroom ranch style home is conveniently located. Hosts updated kitchen, updated windows, French doors leading to large deck for summer BBQ's, lower level finish provides space for entertaining with large living room. Maintenance free siding and 2 stall garage. Nice yard!

Details
Listing Information
Sold Price: $195,000
Current Price: $195,000
Status: Closed
Buyer Broker Compensation: 2.5
Buyer Broker Compensation Type: %
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 2152
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1092
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 1060
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 1092
Total Bedrooms: 4
Blw Grd Bdrms: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Det
Garage Size: 24 x 24
Garage Rmks: 3
Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1964
Lot Size: 46 x 154
Geo Lat: 45.457637
Geo Lon: -98.45753
Area: Aberdeen - City
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 2290
Tax Year: 2022
Own Occ in Force: Yes
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 634
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Grand
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: S 15' Lot 583 & Lot 584, Morning Heights Addition
Parcel Number: 16947
Status Change Info
Sold Date: 2023-06-29
Sold Price: $195,000
Amenities
Wdw Appts: Partial
Deck: 9 x 22
Appliances
Refrigerator: 1
Basement Amenities
# S Holes: 3
# S Pumps: 3
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Outbuildings
Outbuilding1: 8 x 10
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range
Basement: Partial
Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
Foundation: Block
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Gas
Sewer: Public
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Miscellaneous: Curb/Gutter; Lock Box; Sign
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
KitchenMain10.1010.1010.60107.0610.60107.06
Dining RoomMain11.3011.309.90111.879.90111.87
Living RoomMain18.7018.7013.11245.1613.11245.16
BedroomMain12.8012.8010.11129.4110.11129.41
BedroomMain11.9011.909.11108.419.11108.41
BedroomMain10.7010.709.1097.379.1097.37
BathroomMain10.9010.907.1077.397.1077.39Full
Rec RoomLower31.7031.7012.80405.7612.80405.76
BedroomLower17.6017.6010.50184.8010.50184.80
LaundryLower15.3015.3011.10169.8311.10169.83Storage
Utility RoomLower8.608.608.1069.668.1069.66

Listing Office: Lunar Realty, LLC

Last Updated: June - 30 - 2023


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.