701 NE 15th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 21-55)


$109,000
701 NE 15th Avenue
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 21-55
3 beds  |  1.25 baths  |  1298 sqft


701 NE 15th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 7  
701 NE 15th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 701 NE 15th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 701 NE 15th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 701 NE 15th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 701 NE 15th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 701 NE 15th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 701 NE 15th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
Unit #1 - 3 bedroom main floor condo with patio & garage stall. Nice and affordable!

Details
Documents
Listing Information
List Price: $109,000
Current Price: $109,000
Status: Active
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Condo or Townhome
Total SqFt.: 1298
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1298
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 1298
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1.25
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: Det
# of Controls: 1
Style: Condo
Year Built: 1973
Area: Aberdeen - City
Taxes: 1516
Tax Year: 2020
Currently Not Used
House Number: 701
Street Direction Pfx: NE
Street Name: 15th
Street Sfx: Avenue
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: #1 Dakota Park West Condo 310'W of E310' OL B BK13 10th Add. to Highland North (Unit & Garage)
Amenities
Wdw Appts: All
Cooling
Window/Wall: 2
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Washer
Roof: Composite
Sewer: Unknown
Heating: Baseboard
Heat Fuel: Electric
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
BathroomMainfull
BedroomMain13.7513.759.75134.069.75134.06
BedroomMain10.0010.009.7597.509.7597.50
BedroomMain11.2511.2510.25115.3110.25115.31
Dining RoomMain12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
KitchenMain9.509.507.7573.637.7573.63
Laundry7.757.755.5042.635.5042.63
Living RoomMain19.2519.2514.50279.1314.50279.13

Listing Office: Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

Last Updated: January - 13 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 17th of January 2021 12:52 PM