706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 24-138)


$247,000
706 N Jackson Street
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 24-138
4 beds  |  1.5 baths  |  2492 sqft


706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 22  
706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 Potential Future Bedroom 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 706 N Jackson Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
This BEAUTIFUL ranch style home is ready for a new owner. 3 bedrooms and a full bath upstairs as well as a beautiful Dining room and mud room that really take it up a step. Downstairs you will find lots of storage, a large rec room and a large bedroom/bathroom that you can make into whatever you would like. It would make a great master bedroom or even an in-law suite. To top it off there is a large fenced in back yard and 2 stall garage for all of your entertainment needs.

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $247,000
Current Price: $247,000
Status: Active
Buyer Broker Compensation: 2
Buyer Broker Compensation Type: %
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 2492
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1372
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 1120
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 1372
Total Bedrooms: 4
Blw Grd Bdrms: 1
Total Bathrooms: 1.5
Blw Grd Baths: .5
Garage Stall: 2
Garage Type: Det
Garage Size: 20X22
Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1953
Lot Size: 65x142
Geo Lat: 45.473383
Geo Lon: -98.472887
Area: Aberdeen - City
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 2682
Tax Year: 2023
Own Occ in Force: Yes
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 706
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: Jackson
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: N 35' LT 9 & S 30' LT 10 BK 6 HOWARD & HEDGER RPL OF NW ADD
Amenities
Wdw Appts: Partial
Patio: 21x21
Appliances
Refrigerator: 1
Basement
Finished: 80
Basement Amenities
# S Holes: 3
# S Pumps: 3
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Hood Fan; Microwave; Range Cook-Top; Wall Oven; Washer
Basement: Full
Foundation: Block
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Elec
Sewer: Public
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Fuel Oil
Miscellaneous: Curb/Gutter; Sign
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain21.7521.7513.58295.3713.58295.37
KitchenMain11.7511.7511.25132.1911.25132.19
Dining RoomMain11.7511.7511.00129.2511.00129.25
BedroomMain14.0014.0010.00140.0010.00140.00
BedroomMain12.0012.008.75105.008.75105.00
BedroomMain11.0011.0010.33113.6310.33113.63
BedroomBasementBeing made into possible Master
BathroomBasementMiddle of remodel/Made larger and possible master
Mud RoomMain13.8313.835.5076.065.5076.06
Rec RoomBasement19.0019.0012.00228.0012.00228.00
Storage RoomBasement12.9112.9111.50148.4711.50148.47
Mechanical RoomBasement

Listing Office: eXp Realty

Last Updated: April - 18 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.