820 SW 4th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 24-441)


$139,900
820 SW 4th Avenue
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 24-441
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1588 sqft


820 SW 4th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 8  
820 SW 4th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 820 SW 4th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 820 SW 4th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 820 SW 4th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 820 SW 4th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 820 SW 4th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 820 SW 4th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401 820 SW 4th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
Charm and convenience awaits in this move-in-ready 3 bedroom, 1 bath home! This delightful home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The recently renovated kitchen boasts modern updates, making it a joy to cook and entertain. Outside, you'll find a spacious backyard, a brand new shed providing ample storage for all your outdoor essentials and the one-stall garage offers additional parking and storage. Don't miss your chance to own this charming home! Schedule a showing today!

Details
Documents
Listing Information
List Price: $139,900
Current Price: $139,900
Status: Active
Buyer Broker Compensation: 2.5
Buyer Broker Compensation Type: %
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 1588
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 940
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 648
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 940
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1
Garage Stall: 1
Garage Type: Det
# of Controls: 1
Garage Size: 240
Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1916
Lot Size: 5159
Geo Lat: 45.461387
Geo Lon: -98.500618
Area: Aberdeen - City
Zoning: Residential
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 42
Tax Year: 2023
Own Occ in Force: No
Location, Legal & Taxes
House Number: 820
Street Direction Pfx: SW
Street Name: 4th
Street Sfx: Avenue
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: LT 1 BLANK/MEIER SD (B39 WEST ABDN)
Amenities
Deck: 90 sq ft
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Outbuildings
Outbuilding1: 84 sq ft
Property Features
Appliances: Microwave; Range; Range Cook-Top; Washer
Basement: Partial
Foundation: Poured
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Elec
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain25.1625.1612.67318.7812.67318.78
BedroomMain10.8410.849.0698.219.0698.21
BedroomMain9.969.969.0590.149.0590.14
BedroomMain8.668.667.7967.467.7967.46
BathroomMain6.226.225.5434.465.5434.46
KitchenMain13.1513.1510.93143.7310.93143.73

Listing Office: eXp Realty

Last Updated: June - 11 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.