912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 (MLS# 21-496)


$269,990
912 N 1st Street
Aberdeen, SD 57401
MLS# 21-496
5 beds  |  2 baths  |  2772 sqft


912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  1 / 55  
912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401 912 N 1st Street, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Property Description
** OPEN HOUSE Sat. July 24, from 1-2 p.m. ** Charming 5 bedroom, 2 bedroom home with 3 stall detached garage available in NW Aberdeen! So many adorable touches including large foyer, open staircase, hardwood floors, lots of natural light along with newer light fixtures throughout main floor! Second floor features three spacious bedrooms, bathroom and open foyer. Basement has open rec area, two bedrooms with egress windows and backyard is fenced with cute deck off of updated kitchen!

Details
Listing Information
List Price: $269,990
Current Price: $269,990
Status: Active
Zero Entry: No
Bank Owned: No
Property Information
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Total SqFt.: 2772
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1848
Below Grade Sq. Ft: 924
1st Fl Sq. Ft.: 924
2nd Fl Sq. Ft.: 924
Total Bedrooms: 5
Blw Grd Bdrms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Blw Grd Baths: 1
Garage Stall: 3
Garage Type: Det
Garage Size: 32x24
Style: 2 Story
Year Built: 1913
Lot Size: 50x142
Area: Aberdeen - City
Flood Plain: No
Taxes: 2949
Tax Year: 2020
Own Occ in Force: No
Currently Not Used
House Number: 912
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: 1st
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57401
Country: US
County: Brown
Legal: Lot 15, Blk 11, Sullivan & Easton Addn, Brown County, South Dakota.
Amenities
Wdw Appts: Partial
Porch: front, enclosed
Other Amenities: hardwood floors
Other Amenities1: Open foyer/staircase
Basement
Finished: 95
Basement Amenities
# S Holes: 1
# S Pumps: 1
Utilities
Drinking Water: City
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Washer
Foundation: Block
Cooling: Central Air
Roof: Composite
Water Heater: Gas
Sewer: Public
Heating: Forced Air
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Miscellaneous: Curb/Gutter; Lock Box
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
FoyerMain9.009.003.1027.903.1027.90
Dining RoomMain13.0013.0013.20171.6013.20171.60
Living RoomMain23.0023.0012.10278.3012.10278.30
KitchenMain12.1012.109.30112.539.30112.53
Master BedroomUpper18.0018.0011.30203.4011.30203.40
BathroomUpper12.1012.108.0096.808.0096.80
BedroomUpper13.0013.0010.70139.1010.70139.10
BedroomUpper13.2013.2010.90143.8810.90143.88
BedroomLower11.0011.009.60105.609.60105.60
BedroomLower10.9010.909.60104.649.60104.64
Rec RoomLower12.8012.809.80125.449.80125.44
BathroomLower
LaundryLower11.0011.0012.60138.6012.60138.60
Sitting RoomMain15.0015.0011.00165.0011.00165.00

Listing Office: FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

Last Updated: July - 25 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.